Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Electrical & Electronics
Plant Area:
<100 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Africa
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Patchcord, optic patchcord, patchcord pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC Patchcord, Hybrid Module (BGY888) 860M 34dB, CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter (GW-OT3000) and so on.

Gold Member Since 2009

FC/APC Patchcord

Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5000Pcs/Month
Transport Package: 100Pcs/Cartons
Origin: China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

HS Code
85176229
Fiber active connectors are used to connect fiber actively. Two ends of fiber active connectors are called patchcord, and one end is called pigtail. FC/APC fiber active connectors have simple machineny type, convenient operation. FC/APC fiber active connectors are used very abroadly in telecom network and CATV network.

2\Products type

1)FC/APC single-mode fiber active connectors
2)FC/APC multi-mode fiber active connectors

3\Products capability
1)According with NTT, YD/T826\YD/T895\YD/T896 standards.
2)Low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent interchange, high credibility.

4\Technology specification
1)Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
2)Return loss: Single mode fiber: ≥60dB
Multiplicate mode fiber: ≥35dB
3)Operating temperature: -40~+80º C
4)Plug times: >1000
5)Tensile strength: : ≥100N

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Dennis Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now