Gold Member Since 2009
Grandway Electronics Limited

Catv, Optical Receiver, Optical Node manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CATV Two - Way Optical Receiver (GW-SOR400), 1550nm Optical Amplifier (EDFA) (GW-EA5000), CATV Two-Way Trunk Amplifier (GW-SXG400) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Receiver CATV Two - Way Optical Receiver (GW-SOR400)

CATV Two - Way Optical Receiver (GW-SOR400)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Box
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 10Pcs/Cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
recommend products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GW-SOR400
  • Origin: China
  • Trademark: GW-SOR400
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Features
Allow low power optical input;
Six LEDs indicate status of optical input power and power supply;
Frequency bandwidth: 5-862MHz, 5-750MHz;
Two output ports in forward path;
Changeable tap/ splitter;
Modular return-path optical transmitter;
Adjustable attenuator and fixed attenuator in forward path;
Adjustable attenuator in return path;
All of the bi-directional ports are capable of passing power into or out of the unit;
High efficiency and wide range switching power supply;
Spark-Arrestor at RF output port to offer surge protection.

Parameter
Forward Path
Wavelength (nm): 1100-1600
Input Optical Return Loss (dB): >45
Input Optical Power Range (dBm): -6~+3
Optical Fiber Type Single mode
Optical Connector Type: FC/APC or SC/APC
In-band Flatness (dB): 0.75
Gain adjustable range (dB): 0-20
Slope adjustable range (dB): 3-18 (3dB/step)
Output Return Loss (dB)≥ 16(47/87-550MHz)
≥ 14(550-750/862MHz)
Output Level (dBμ V): 110 (@0dBm optical input)
Output Impedance (W): 75
CTB (dB) >75
CSO (dB) >70

Reverse Path
Output Optical Power (mW): 1-2
Laser Diode Type: FP or DFB
Wave length (nm): 1310
Reverse optical Laser Bandwidth (MHz): 5-200
In-band Flatness (dB): 0.75

System Parameter
Input voltage (V): 35-70VAC/160_265VAC
Operating Temperature: -25~+55
Dimensions (mm): 215(L) 135(W) 90 (H).
Parameter
 
Value
 
Wavelength (nm)
 
1290-1600
 
Input Return Loss (dB)
 
> 45
 
Input Power (dBm)
 
-6~+3
 
Fiber Type
 
Single mode
 
Connector Type
 
FC/APC or SC/APC
 
In-band Flatness (dB)
 
± 0.75
 
Gain adjustable range (dB)
 
0-20
 
Level adjustable range (dB)
 
3-18 (Fixed)
 
Output Return Loss (dB)
 
≥ 14
 
Nominal RF output level (dBμ V)
 
106(@0dBm receiving, 80dBuv input of transmitter)
 
























Parameter
 
Value
 
Output Power (mW)
 
1-2
 
LD Type
 
FP/DFB
 
Wavelength (nm)
 
1310
 
Reverse optical Laser Bandwidth (MHz)
 
5-200
 
In-band Flatness (dB)
 
1
 
± 0.75
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Dennis Song
*From:
To: Mr. Dennis Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now