Gold Member Since 2009
Grandway Electronics Limited

Patchcord, optic patchcord, patchcord pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/APC Patchcord, 1550nm Optical Amplifier (EDFA) (GW-EA5000), CATV 1310nm Optical Transmitter (GW-OT3001) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Patch cord FC/APC Patchcord

FC/APC Patchcord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Production Capacity: 5000Pcs/Month
Transport Package: 100Pcs/Cartons

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Origin: China
  • HS Code: 85176229
Product Description
Fiber active connectors are used to connect fiber actively. Two ends of fiber active connectors are called patchcord, and one end is called pigtail. FC/APC fiber active connectors have simple machineny type, convenient operation. FC/APC fiber active connectors are used very abroadly in telecom network and CATV network.

2\Products type

1)FC/APC single-mode fiber active connectors
2)FC/APC multi-mode fiber active connectors

3\Products capability
1)According with NTT, YD/T826\YD/T895\YD/T896 standards.
2)Low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent interchange, high credibility.

4\Technology specification
1)Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
2)Return loss: Single mode fiber: ≥60dB
Multiplicate mode fiber: ≥35dB
3)Operating temperature: -40~+80º C
4)Plug times: >1000
5)Tensile strength: : ≥100N
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Dennis Song
*From:
To: Mr. Dennis Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now