Gold Member Since 2009
Grandway Electronics Limited

Optical Transmitter, transmitter, optical receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1310nm Optical Transmitter 4mw, 1550nm Optical Amplifier (EDFA) (GW-EA5000), CATV Two-Way Trunk Amplifier (GW-SXG400) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product 1310nm Optical Transmitter 1310nm Optical Transmitter 4mw

1310nm Optical Transmitter 4mw

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 500Pc/Month
Transport Package: 4Pcs/Carton

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Specification: 2mW
  • HS Code: 85176229
  • Origin: China
Product Description
(GW-OT3000) Optical Transmitter
Features
Operating bandwidth: 47_862MHz/ 750MHz, output optical power from 4mW-24mW;
High performance DFB laser diode module with internal isolation;
Advanced pre-distortion correction circuit (PDC);
Microprocessor automatically controls output power (APC), cooling / heating current (ATC), modulation ratio (AMC);
With AGC/MGC switching button in the front panel;
Adjustable attenuator (-20~0dB) in back panel can adjust input level of laser diode;
LCD or VFD in front panel;
MPU provides real-time display of major parameter: Optical output power, operating current, internal temperature, modulation ratio, cooling / heating status;
Support computer management with RS232/RS485 communication interface;
High efficiency and stability switching power supply and optional supply backup system;
1U 19 standard case with a cooling fun and reliable thermal structure design;
Inside aluminum heat-sinking make the back panel more compact.
Specifications
Parameter
Optical parameter
Wave length(nm) 1310+-20 Output Optical Power (mW) 4-24
CNR(dB) ≥ 51 CTB (dBc) ≥ 65
CSO (dBc) ≥ 60
Connector FC/APC or SC/APC
RF parameter
Bandwidth (MHz) 47~750/862 Input Impedance (W) 75
Input Return Loss (dB) ≥ 16 (47-550MHz), ≥ 14 (550-750/862MHz)
Input Level Range 80+-5
In-band Flatness (dB) 0.75
General parameter Input voltage (V) AC 160~265
Operating Temperature -10~+50
Dimensions (mm) 485(L)*350(W)*45(H)
Parameter
 
Value
 
Optical parameter
 
Wave length (nm)
 
1310 ± 20
 
Output Optical Power (mW)
 
2 ---24
 
Link Losses (dBm)
 
3 ---13.8
 
CNR (dB)
 
51
 
CTB (dBc)
 
65
 
CSO (dBc)
 
60
 
Connector
 
FC/APC
 
RF parameter
 
Bandwidth (MHz)
 
47~750
 
47~860
 
Input Impedance ( W )
 
75
 
AGC Accuracy (dB)
 
± 3/ ± 0.3
 
Input Return Loss   (dB)
 
≥ 16 (47-550MHz), ≥ 14 (550-750/860MHz)
 
Input Level Range (dBµV)
 
80 ± 5
 
Level adjustable range (dB)
 
0~20
 
In-band Flatness (dB)
 
± 0.75
 
Level of Test Point (dBµV)
 
Input Level -5
 
General parameter
 
Input voltage (V)
 
AC 160~265
 
Operating Temperature 
 
0~+50
 
Dimensions (mm)
 
432(L)×300(W)×40(H)
 
Weight (kgs)
 
5
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Dennis Song
*From:
To: Mr. Dennis Song
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now